Bar Leadership Institute Graduates 02-08

2008 Graduates
Ms. A. Carter Arey     
Ms. Aretha V. Blake                   
Mr. Christian Peter Cherry
Mr. Brian Heslin           
Mr. Matthew Blain Homan
Ms. Gabrielle Grace-Marie Macon 
Mr. Reggie McKnight          
Ms. Rachel Paletta     
Mr. Thomas D. Ricks    
Mr. Adam L. Ross     
Ms. Nina Shor          
Hon. Sean P. Smith
Ms. Laura Stark
Mr. Benjamin Robert Sullivan   
Mr. Wesley D. Thornton         
Mr. Nicholas Glen Walter
Ms. Catherine A. Zanga

 

2007 Graduates
Ms. Alicia Almeida Bowers     
Mr. Collin W. Brown        
Mr. William C. Bunting Jr.  
Ms. Andrea C. Chomakos         
Mr. Lope Max Diaz II
Mr. Lex M. Erwin 
Ms. Nicole L. Gardner
Ms. Rebecca J. Horton
Mr. John Dennis Joye   
Mr. Jonathan C. Krisko      
Mr. Christopher Carlisle Lam    
Mr. Jeffrey A. Long   
Ms. Kathleen Kanable Lucchesi   
Mr. Frederick Stewart McQueen     
Mr. Paul M. Navarro    
Mr. S. Benjamin Pleune            
Ms. M. Neya Warren

 

2006 Graduates
Mr. Joseph W. Beach            
Ms. Christy-Anne V. Betler
Hon. Selina M. Brooks
Mr. Jonathan D. Feit     
Hon. Tyyawdi M. Hands
Mr. Charles J. Harris             
Ms. Joy M. Hord       
Ms. N. Renee Hughes            
Mr. James L. Kiser       
Ms. Roxanne Matthews Lucy                    
Ms. Lawana Michelle McAllister 
Mr. Steven T. Meier        
Ms. Lori Reese Patton
Mr. Kevin M. Profit     
Ms. Nicole Ramsdell 
Mr. Samuel T. Reaves   
Mr. Kristoffer B. Shepard
Ms. Heather Lynne Taraska
Mr. Richard William Viola

 

2005 Graduates
Mr. John Howard Cobb   
Mr. Robert K. Corbett  III
Mr. E. Beauregarde Fisher III          
Mr. Robert A. Fisher             
Mr. Jason B. James      
Ms. K. Mitchell Kelling        
Mr. David J. Lamothe
Mr. Dana C. Lumsden        
Mr. Steven A. Meckler           
Mr. Anthony F. Monaghan
Mr. Christopher S. Nesbit      
Mr. William Charles Parise
Ms. Anna F. Schleunes    
Mr. George W. Sistrunk III
Ms. Julie K. Szeker 
Mr. Terry L. Wallace         
Mr. Eric D. Welsh                     
Mr. John Mark Wilson             
Mr. Richard S. Wright

 

2004 Graduates
Mr. Craig R. Baldauf                 
Mr. John H. Carmichael  
Ms. Elizabeth J. Caviness              
Mr. Eric H. Cottrell     
Mr. Kiah T. Ford IV    
Mr. Stephen E. Gruendel            
Ms. Rona Karacaova    
Mr. Kevin Andrew O'Brien
Mr. William K. Packard        
Ms. LaVenettra Walls Reaves  
Mr. Todd C. Taylor
Ms. J. Melissa Woods

 

2003 Graduates
Ms. Corby C. Anderson     
Mr. Robert C. Bowers           
Ms. Kobi Kennedy Brinson
Ms. Tonja Damon Brooks
Mr. James C. Edwards           
Mr. Anthony Foxx                   
Mr. Marc S. Gentile       
Ms. Lina E. James    
Mr. Patrick E. Kelly   
Ms. Carolyn P. Meade           
Mr. John C. Nipp
Mr. Mark D. N. Riopel     
Mr. Michael E. Robbe            
Mr. S. Mujeeb Shah-Khan  
Mr. Keith A. Smith
Ms. Laura Chalk Smith    
Hon. Charles M. Viser               
Mr. William J. Walsh       

 

2002 Graduates

Hon. Carla N. Archie
Mr. Christopher T. Buchanan             
Ms. Karen A. Gledhill    
Ms. Peggy H. Hey
Ms. Sara W. Higgins
Mr. Stephen R. Hunting         
Mr. Douglas M. Jarrell        
Ms. Leila Zahlan Lahbabi
Mr. Nash E. Long III
Ms. Alice K. Moore
Mr. Jeffrey J. Schwartz          
Mr. William Todd Stillerman              
Mr. Allen L. West

Scroll